FIS Dual 1310/1550nm Laser Light Source E-Series with 2.5mm/1.25mm Adapter - Grey

Rating:
100% of 100
CA$299.99
In stock
SKU
FBO-0615

The Dual 1310/1550nm Laser Light Source used together with the FIS Power Meter provides accurate testing solutions for fiber optic networks.

Benefits

  • Uses a laser light source at 1310nm and 1550nm
  • Zero Set Reference Storage Ability at Each Wavelength
  • 10 minute Auto Shut Off
  • 40-Hour Battery Life
  • Battery Level Indicator
  • Protective Carrying Case
  • Convenient Backlight screen

FIS light sources include a dual wavelength single mode light source. When used with the FIS Power Meter, together they provide accurate test solutions for fiber optic networks. Interchangable adapters allow flexibility with reference cords.

Tech specs

  • Laser: 1310nm & 1550nm
  • Output Power: -7dBm
  • Modulation Modes: Continuous Wave, 270, 1kHz, 2kHz
  • Operating Temperature: -10 Degrees to 56 Degrees C
  • Battery: Alkaline, 3xAA , 1.5v


Box Contents

  • FIS Dual 1310/1550nm Light Laser Light Source E-Series
  • Interchangeable ST, SC and FC Adapter Caps
  • Protective Carrying Case
  • USB Cable
  • Cotton Swabs
  • 3 x Akaline AA Batteries
  • User Manual
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FIS Dual 1310/1550nm Laser Light Source E-Series with 2.5mm/1.25mm Adapter - Grey
Your Rating